1363 Myrtle Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,082 - $557,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,324
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Myrtle Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $504,771, approximately $116 per square foot. 1363 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Reece Michael
Bought by
Reece Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $88,883 | $7,326 | $81,557 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $88,883 | $7,326 | $81,557 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $43,303 | $4,428 | $38,875 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $43,303 | $4,428 | $38,875 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $43,303 | $4,428 | $38,875 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $36,085 | $3,689 | $32,396 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $36,085 | $3,689 | $32,396 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $36,085 | $3,689 | $32,396 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $38,886 | $3,672 | $35,214 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $38,886 | $3,672 | $35,214 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $38,886 | $3,672 | $35,214 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $39,676 | $3,745 | $35,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map