1363 Queensferry Rd Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,946 - $1,381,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,986
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1363 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $1,355,987, approximately $271 per square foot. 1363 Queensferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Premiere Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Bobbittt Maxie E and Bobbitt Patricia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbittt Maxie E | $880,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,123,644 | $150,000 | $973,644 |
| 2024 | $9,442 | $1,123,644 | $150,000 | $973,644 |
| 2023 | $8,807 | $876,921 | $150,000 | $726,921 |
| 2022 | $8,478 | $876,921 | $150,000 | $726,921 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $876,921 | $150,000 | $726,921 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $876,921 | $150,000 | $726,921 |
| 2019 | $9,374 | $873,636 | $195,000 | $678,636 |
| 2018 | $8,795 | $873,636 | $195,000 | $678,636 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map