13630 Connor Loop NW Silverdale, WA 98383
The Summit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13630 Connor Loop NW, Silverdale, WA 98383 and is currently estimated at $585,707, approximately $209 per square foot. 13630 Connor Loop NW is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Hilder Pearson Elementary School, Poulsbo Middle School, and North Kitsap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Stowe Jason R and Stowe Crisencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,204
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$451,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Janice
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Wilson William S
Bought by
Wilson Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
11.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Lepre Anthony L
Bought by
Lepre Elaine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Lepre Anthony L
Bought by
Lepre Elaine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Lepre Elaine S
Bought by
Lepre Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Lepre Elaine S
Bought by
Lepre Anthony L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Jason R | $275,000 | Land Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $299,200 | Land Title | |
| Wilson Janice | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Wilson Janice | $336,280 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Lepre Elaine S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lepre Elaine S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lepre Anthony L | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Lepre Anthony L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowe Jason R | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Janice | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepre Anthony L | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,046 | $555,660 | $102,340 | $453,320 |
| 2025 | $5,046 | $555,660 | $102,340 | $453,320 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $555,660 | $102,340 | $453,320 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $536,240 | $113,680 | $422,560 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $456,140 | $96,560 | $359,580 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $419,480 | $88,340 | $331,140 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $388,250 | $81,490 | $306,760 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $359,750 | $75,330 | $284,420 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $289,490 | $59,520 | $229,970 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $289,490 | $59,520 | $229,970 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $257,400 | $59,520 | $197,880 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $257,400 | $59,520 | $197,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,360 | $59,520 | $181,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,360 | $59,520 | $181,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map