Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin McGinn
RE/MAX
(630) 977-0677
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,971 - $418,000
Potential abounds sits on an acre with full rear fenced lot across from Big Run Golf Course. 2 bedroom 1 bath with addition studded out and ready to finish! Addition circa 2011 includes architectural shingle roof - framed for a bedroom, bath, walk in closet and family room or 4th bedroom. All appliances stay. Run, don't walk - come see the potential of this diamond in the rough and bring your offer today! Original home is 871 sq feet with additional 750 sq ft ready for the handyman/handywoman or contractor. Handicap Ramp to one level living. Low step/Walk in Shower in bathroom with Grab Bars. Sold As-is, Where is. Conventional, Cash or Rehab Loan only. NO FHA 203b.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Edmiston Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edmiston James | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sefcik Scott | $140,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mcvey Graciela D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edmiston James | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sefcik Scott | $136,446 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Sold | $145,000 | -15.7% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Price Changed | $172,000 | -1.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,886 | $108,491 | $34,557 | $73,934 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $98,342 | $31,324 | $67,018 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $88,746 | $20,444 | $68,302 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $84,080 | $19,369 | $64,711 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $80,986 | $18,656 | $62,330 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $69,976 | $17,947 | $52,029 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $67,675 | $17,741 | $49,934 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $65,780 | $17,244 | $48,536 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $63,586 | $16,669 | $46,917 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $47,809 | $16,043 | $31,766 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $46,821 | $15,711 | $31,110 |
| 2013 | $2,868 | $44,068 | $15,711 | $28,357 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin McGinn
RE/MAX
(630) 977-0677
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jeffrey McGinn
RE/MAX
(630) 890-1587
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melissa Nowak
Ridge Realty and Assocs Inc.
(630) 968-8800
80 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09777137
APN: 16-05-06-100-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.