Estimated Value: $240,365 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13631 SW 48th Ct, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $257,841, approximately $198 per square foot. 13631 SW 48th Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Newman Sam B
Bought by
Newman Sam B and Cuomo Diana Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Perfect Deed Homes Llc
Bought by
Newman Sam B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Grindstone Partners Llc
Bought by
Perfect Deed Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Roeben Martin and Roeben Ruby
Bought by
Grindstone Partners Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Sam B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Sam B | $152,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perfect Deed Homes Llc | $6,800 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Grindstone Partners Llc | $5,000 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $132,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $128,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $125,238 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $121,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $118,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $116,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $113,802 | $4,950 | $108,852 |
| 2018 | $168 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map