$538,000
$11K PRICE DROP

13634 S 20th Place E Bixby, OK 74008

Estimated payment $3,496/month

Total Views 5,707
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,918 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Torrey Lakes, where modern design meets thoughtful luxury. Built in 2022 and meticulously upgraded inside and out, this transitional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 3-car garage home offers an effortless blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From custom window coverings and handpicked designer lighting to a flexible floor plan with a private home office, upstairs flex space, and first-floor guest suite, every detail was intentionally designed. The chef’s kitchen features a large custom pantry and premium finishes, opening to a warm living area with a striking fireplace wall and accent lighting. Step outside to a true outdoor retreat with a custom Unilock paver patio, natural gas fire pit, ambient lighting, and lush landscaping. Additional features include a Culligan water system with reverse osmosis, smart garage with dual 4' x 8' electric lift storage racks, epoxy-coated floors, built in bicycle - ladder - lawn tool storage racks, over 60 feet of storage shelving and cabinet, a finished attic, butler’s pantry, and energy-efficient tankless water heater. Every detail has been elevated—this home isn’t just move-in ready, it’s move-in perfect.

Listing Agent

Jennie Wolek

Keller Williams Advantage License #139370 Listed on: 10/17/2025

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,928

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 8,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,918 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,928

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

8,234 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Torrey Lakes Addition: POB: S 131st & Harvard - South on Harvard, turn right into addition (E. 136th St S.), take 3rd left, follow street around to 20th Pl. E. - House on Right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.189
  • Subdivision Name: Torrey Lakes
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2918.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: West
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8234.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6928.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,687 $54,418 $8,533 $45,885
2024 $4,293 $56,750 $8,540 $48,210
2023 $4,293 $33,660 $8,378 $25,282
2022 $205 $1,575 $1,575 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $538,000 -0.2% $184 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $539,000 -1.8% $185 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $549,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $525,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $498,655 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2543144

MLS Technology

APN: 60513-73-08-70410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.