13635 Glenhurst Rd North Potomac, MD 20878
Estimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,464,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
5,535
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13635 Glenhurst Rd, North Potomac, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $1,418,185, approximately $256 per square foot. 13635 Glenhurst Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Travilah Elementary, Robert Frost Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Marcella
Bought by
Wallace Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,091
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,209,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Marcella
Bought by
Wallace Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,091
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,209,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Gleason James P and Gleason A D
Bought by
Jordan Marcella and Jordan Steven Trowern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Sally | $1,087,500 | -- | |
| Wallace Sally | $1,087,500 | -- | |
| Jordan Marcella | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Sally | $250,000 | |
| Open | Wallace Sally | $565,625 | |
| Closed | Wallace Sally | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Wallace Sally | $565,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,873 | $1,123,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,873 | $1,050,400 | $510,400 | $540,000 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $1,020,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,950 | $990,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,518 | $961,200 | $486,100 | $475,100 |
| 2020 | $10,518 | $961,200 | $486,100 | $475,100 |
| 2019 | $10,493 | $961,200 | $486,100 | $475,100 |
| 2018 | $10,779 | $986,100 | $486,100 | $500,000 |
| 2017 | $10,978 | $986,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,280 | $986,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,280 | $1,020,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,280 | $1,012,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map