13635 Otono Dr Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,763
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13635 Otono Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $869,326, approximately $314 per square foot. 13635 Otono Dr is a home with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Younkin Eric Ross and Younkin Susan Blais
Bought by
Blais Younkin Michael and Yo Mayle Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Younkin Eric Ross and Younkin Susan Blais
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,868
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Harvest Ridge Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blais Younkin Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Younkin Eric Ross | $727,335 | Nvr Setmnt Svcs Of Md Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $183,000 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Younkin Eric Ross | $581,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $752,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $702,400 | $140,700 | $561,700 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $680,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $657,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $461,700 | $120,400 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $118,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $116,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $114,000 | $114,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map