$119,900

13638 183rd St Barrett, MN 56311

Estimated payment $663/month

Total Views 465
4.19 Acres
$28,616 Price per Acre
182,516 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

This Turtle Lake lot has all the best features! Enjoy over 4 wooded acres, scenic lake views, level lake access and privacy! The acreage gives you several potential areas to build or enjoy as is for a camping destination with electricity already connected. The driveway has been maintained and runs from the road to the lake. Some areas and paths have also been cleared. Take the time and opportunity to view this property, there's plenty to experience!

Listing Agent

Ben Hooper

Compass Listed on: 05/02/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $292

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 200x765x250x925
  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Zoning described as Shoreline

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rolling Oaks Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030166114

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$292

• View: North
  • Waterfront Frontage: 200

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Central Area
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3205282650

Lot Info

  • Topography: Wooded
  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 200x765x250x925
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Shoreline
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly
  • All Program Acres: 0
  • CRP Acres: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030166114
  • Tax Annual Amount: 292
  • TaxWithAssessments: 292
  • TaxableAcres: 4.19

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $300 $58,800 $57,800 $1,000
2024 $300 $58,800 $57,800 $1,000
2023 $324 $58,800 $57,800 $1,000
2022 $396 $52,400 $51,500 $900
2021 $382 $59,700 $51,500 $8,200
2020 $382 $57,300 $49,400 $7,900
2019 $372 $56,800 $49,400 $7,400
2018 $370 $56,800 $49,400 $7,400
2017 $388 $0 $0 $0
2016 $334 $0 $0 $0
2015 $326 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $119,900 -- --
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7066514

NorthstarMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.