13638 Martin Rd Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,485 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13638 Martin Rd, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $272,621, approximately $174 per square foot. 13638 Martin Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Phankhamchit Theresa
Bought by
Storey Jullee M and Phankhamchit Ben
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Phankhamchit Ben and Phankhamchit Yong
Bought by
Yon Phankhamchit Theresa and Yon Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Phankhamchit Khampan and Phankhamchit Yang
Bought by
Phankhamchit Ben and Phankhamchit Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Dunaj Randolph
Bought by
Phankhamchit Khampan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Merline S and Merline P
Bought by
Dunaj R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storey Jullee M | -- | -- | |
| Yon Phankhamchit Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Phankhamchit Ben | -- | None Available | |
| Phankhamchit Khampan | $150,000 | -- | |
| Dunaj R | $126,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $112,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $109,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $102,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $89,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $82,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $78,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $73,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $66,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $64,190 | $9,660 | $54,530 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $64,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map