1364 E Main St Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 E Main St, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $426,620, approximately $195 per square foot. 1364 E Main St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Pryor Curtis L and Pryor Linda S
Bought by
Culligan John M and Culligan Tracy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Outstanding Balance
$133,381
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
S R Homes Llc
Bought by
Pryor Curtis L and Pryor Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,429
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Pacific Western Homes Inc
Bought by
Sr Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culligan John M | $215,000 | Amerititle | |
| Pryor Curtis L | $206,000 | Amerititle | |
| Sr Homes Llc | $34,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culligan John M | $211,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryor Curtis L | $210,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $243,240 | $45,570 | $197,670 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $229,290 | $42,960 | $186,330 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $222,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $216,140 | $40,500 | $175,640 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $209,850 | $39,320 | $170,530 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $197,810 | $37,060 | $160,750 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $192,050 | $35,980 | $156,070 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $186,460 | $34,930 | $151,530 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $170,650 | $31,960 | $138,690 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $170,650 | $31,960 | $138,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map