Estimated Value: $380,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 E Mossberg Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $555,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 1364 E Mossberg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Robison Family Trust
Bought by
Thurman William A and Thurman Carole J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $673,246 | $206,760 | $466,486 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $354,934 | $113,718 | $241,216 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $333,005 | $113,718 | $219,287 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $288,504 | $67,077 | $221,427 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $379,523 | $81,305 | $298,218 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $318,986 | $70,700 | $248,286 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $296,649 | $70,700 | $225,949 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $276,132 | $70,700 | $205,432 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $275,976 | $69,460 | $206,516 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $266,916 | $60,400 | $206,516 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $266,916 | $60,400 | $206,516 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $241,351 | $60,400 | $180,951 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map