1364 E Thacker St Schaumburg, IL 60173
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,867 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 E Thacker St, Schaumburg, IL 60173 and is currently estimated at $752,967, approximately $410 per square foot. 1364 E Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Adams Edward B and Adams Sarah L
Bought by
He Yi and Wang Ting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Adams Edward B and Adams Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Yi | $270,000 | -- | |
| Adams Edward B | $162,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | He Yi | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Edward B | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,020 | $56,000 | $13,013 | $42,987 |
| 2024 | $12,020 | $46,226 | $13,013 | $33,213 |
| 2023 | $12,653 | $50,000 | $13,013 | $36,987 |
| 2022 | $12,653 | $50,000 | $13,013 | $36,987 |
| 2021 | $11,753 | $42,107 | $8,508 | $33,599 |
| 2020 | $12,376 | $44,651 | $8,508 | $36,143 |
| 2019 | $12,732 | $50,929 | $8,508 | $42,421 |
| 2018 | $13,175 | $47,337 | $7,257 | $40,080 |
| 2017 | $12,985 | $47,337 | $7,257 | $40,080 |
| 2016 | $13,536 | $51,499 | $7,257 | $44,242 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $44,459 | $6,256 | $38,203 |
| 2014 | $12,395 | $44,459 | $6,256 | $38,203 |
| 2013 | $12,060 | $44,459 | $6,256 | $38,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map