1364 Meadows Ln Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Meadows Ln, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently priced at $156,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 1364 Meadows Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Kilgore Primary School, Elder Coop Alter School, and Kilgore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bumgardner Rocky Alan
Bought by
Bumgardner Rocky Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Rocky Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,513 | $121,610 | $9,060 | $112,550 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $88,340 | $7,740 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $77,170 | $6,410 | $70,760 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $74,630 | $6,410 | $68,220 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $73,980 | $6,410 | $67,570 |
| 2018 | $910 | $73,320 | $6,410 | $66,910 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $72,190 | $6,410 | $65,780 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $70,340 | $6,410 | $63,930 |
| 2015 | $847 | $69,310 | $6,410 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,660 | $6,410 | $62,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map