NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13643 Dulles Technology Dr Herndon, VA 20171

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,345 Sq Ft
2022 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $669,925 $286 Per Sq Ft

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Rachel Carson Middle School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Upgraded Countertops

About This Home

As of August 2022

Liberty Park offers the best value in the Dulles corridor on new, low maintenance, garage style condominiums. Liberty Parks prime location is close to the area’s best shopping, dining, entertainment, largest employers and features immediate access to the Dulles Access Road, Innovation Center South Metro Station and Dulles international airport. Step inside our upper level condo, the Julianne, and immediately fall in love with the elevated layout and contemporary feel provided by this space. Light pours in from both ends of the main level, illuminating the space as it flows from family room, to kitchen, over to the eating area. Make lasting memories in all seasons on the covered balcony perched off the family room. The 12-foot island provides a luxurious center piece anchoring the kitchen and providing plenty of space for guests to gather or prep your favorite dish. After a long day, retire to the stately owner's suite accompanied by a massive walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom. Two additional bedrooms across the hall are perfect for guests or extra office space.
*Photos are of a similar home.* We are currently following CDC and State guidelines regarding COVID-19.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin Alloy

(571) 999-7039 wallacedd@stanleymartin.com SM Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 04/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Gouge

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225062114

Samson Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Front
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,345 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 160
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0154 01 0040E1

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, snow removal, sewer, trash
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Built by Stanley Martin Homes
  • Liberty Park Subdivision, The Julianne [Elev. N] Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Energy Star Qualified, Insulated, Low-E
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2345
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2345
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 288.24
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2345
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Hardiplank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Energy Star Cooling System
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Central, Energy Star Heating System, Programmable Thermostat
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Under Ground
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 103.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 160.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Water, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 23439229
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0154 01 0040E1
  • Tax Lot: 160
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $669,925 -0.9% $286 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $675,925 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $665,160 $133,000 $532,160
2024 $7,339 $633,490 $127,000 $506,490
2023 $6,801 $621,070 $124,000 $497,070
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2060818

Bright MLS

APN: 0163-28-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.