13643 E Moose Wallow Ave Palmer, AK 99645
Buffalo Soapstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $709,305
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13643 E Moose Wallow Ave, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $476,768, approximately $400 per square foot. 13643 E Moose Wallow Ave is a home with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Kavalok Kathleen
Bought by
Kavalok Anton P and Kavalok Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavalok Anton P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kavalok Anton P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $533,500 | $81,300 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $533,400 | $98,500 | $434,900 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $513,500 | $98,500 | $415,000 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $471,500 | $98,500 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $427,400 | $98,500 | $328,900 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $403,900 | $98,500 | $305,400 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $394,500 | $98,500 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $391,900 | $98,500 | $293,400 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $383,100 | $98,500 | $284,600 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $380,800 | $98,500 | $282,300 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $373,800 | $98,500 | $275,300 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $363,100 | $98,500 | $264,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map