13643 Laranja St Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $375,322 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13643 Laranja St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $411,831, approximately $241 per square foot. 13643 Laranja St is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Lozada Keyla Hernandez and Hernandez Mariangelie Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,757
Outstanding Balance
$115,213
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,618
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozada Keyla Hernandez | $160,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozada Keyla Hernandez | $163,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,303 | $186,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,250 | $181,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $181,240 | -- | -- |