13643 Waterleaf Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13643 Waterleaf, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $956,574, approximately $410 per square foot. 13643 Waterleaf is a home with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Wonsowicz Cas J and Wonsowicz Cas J
Bought by
Wonsowicz Cas J and Cas Wonsowicz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Berry Merle and Berry Carol Ann
Bought by
Wonsowicz Cas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wonsowicz Cas J | -- | None Available | |
| Wonsowicz Cas J | $445,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 | $495,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $481,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $467,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $440,580 | $0 | $0 |