13645 Caledonia Rd Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13645 Caledonia Rd, Caledonia, IL 61011 and is currently estimated at $360,563, approximately $195 per square foot. 13645 Caledonia Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Bought by
Josipovic Mladenko and Meyer Dale H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josipovic Mladenko | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,878 | $97,162 | $26,620 | $70,542 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $85,162 | $29,953 | $55,209 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $77,651 | $29,953 | $47,698 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $73,583 | $29,953 | $43,630 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $73,583 | $29,953 | $43,630 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $68,889 | $29,953 | $38,936 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $172,561 | $135,099 | $37,462 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $65,863 | $30,103 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $5,344 | $65,537 | $29,953 | $35,584 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $59,330 | $29,953 | $29,377 |
| 2014 | $27,290 | $55,630 | $29,953 | $25,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map