Estimated Value: $287,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13647 Wesley Dr, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $310,954, approximately $249 per square foot. 13647 Wesley Dr is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Powell Stephen S and Powell Deborah J
Bought by
Clark Michael and Clark Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,722
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$63,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Herbert Dave L and Eutonherbert Kelly L
Bought by
Powell Stephen S and Powell Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R
Bought by
Herbert Dave L and Euton Herbert Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,172
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Singler Lyle L and Singler Charlotte A
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michael | $300,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Clark Michael | $300,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Powell Stephen S | $146,666 | Secure Title Services Box | |
| Herbert Dave L | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Michael | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Michael | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Stephen S | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Dave L | $61,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $87,440 | $8,470 | $78,970 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $44,680 | $9,400 | $35,280 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $44,680 | $9,400 | $35,280 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $44,680 | $9,400 | $35,280 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $39,780 | $5,180 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $39,780 | $5,180 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $39,780 | $5,180 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $32,560 | $4,430 | $28,130 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $32,560 | $4,430 | $28,130 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $32,560 | $4,430 | $28,130 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $34,490 | $4,510 | $29,980 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $34,490 | $4,510 | $29,980 |
| 2013 | $1,403 | $34,490 | $4,510 | $29,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map