R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Vedaa
FM Flex Consultants, Inc
(714) 469-1439
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $265,000
Freshly remodeled condo in gated community with a DIRECT ACCESS 1 car garage and an EXTRA PARKING SPOT DIRECTLY IN FRONT OF THE CONDO. Inside features include NEW Quartz Countertops and NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. Water, Trash and Building Insurance are included in your HOA dues. HOA amenities include a Heated Pool and Spa and 24 hour guard service.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FM Flex Consultants, Inc Brokerage Email: bvedaa@yahoo.com License #01246730 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kameko | $265,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Vedaa Roy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vedaa Robert E | $67,000 | First American | |
| Pace Jarrod K | -- | Ati Title | |
| Pace Jarrod K | $39,500 | Stewart Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kameko | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Jarrod K | $38,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Jarrod K | $38,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.1% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -2.1% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $95,264 | $23,817 | $71,447 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $93,396 | $23,350 | $70,046 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $91,565 | $22,892 | $68,673 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $89,769 | $22,443 | $67,326 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $88,009 | $22,003 | $66,006 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $87,106 | $21,777 | $65,329 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $85,398 | $21,350 | $64,048 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $83,723 | $20,931 | $62,792 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $82,082 | $20,521 | $61,561 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $80,473 | $20,119 | $60,354 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $79,264 | $19,817 | $59,447 |
| 2014 | $964 | $76,000 | $23,000 | $53,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Vedaa
FM Flex Consultants, Inc
(714) 469-1439
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Frize
California Capital Resources
(562) 754-1778
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25158417
APN: 0298-164-45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.