1365 Duck Rd Unit 20 Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Duck Rd Unit 20, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,000,318, approximately $396 per square foot. 1365 Duck Rd Unit 20 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Kaspar Adam R and Kaspar Katherine S
Bought by
Isernia Louis and Isernia Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,200
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$802,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isernia Louis | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isernia Louis | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $876,000 | $411,800 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $483,300 | $185,300 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $467,700 | $185,300 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $478,996 | $185,300 | $293,696 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $478,996 | $185,300 | $293,696 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $478,996 | $185,300 | $293,696 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $402,400 | $181,200 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $402,400 | $181,200 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $402,400 | $181,200 | $221,200 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $402,400 | $181,200 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $402,400 | $181,200 | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map