Estimated Value: $752,000 - $949,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 E Browning Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $849,981, approximately $419 per square foot. 1365 E Browning Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Bought by
Herrera Gustavo and Herrera Baneza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
The Randy G & Candy L Morrison Living Tr
Bought by
Jcrc Llc Henry Series
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Shipmen John
Bought by
Morrison Randy G and Morrison Candy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Flanigan Joshua and Flanigan Cori
Bought by
Morrison Randy and Morrison Candy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Jcrc Llc Henry Series | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Randy G | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $843,825 | $279,360 | $564,465 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $445,369 | $153,648 | $291,721 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $418,849 | $153,648 | $265,201 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $385,630 | $107,778 | $277,852 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $504,851 | $130,640 | $374,211 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $424,812 | $113,600 | $311,212 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $396,877 | $113,600 | $283,277 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $115,926 | $64,300 | $51,626 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $111,898 | $63,020 | $48,878 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $103,678 | $54,800 | $48,878 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $103,678 | $54,800 | $48,878 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $97,868 | $54,800 | $43,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map