1365 Gumbert Dr Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Gumbert Dr, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $352,921, approximately $174 per square foot. 1365 Gumbert Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Oneill Kathleen M and Adams Kathleen M
Bought by
Adams Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Timothy L | $134,900 | |
| Closed | Adams Timothy L | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $100,740 | $17,540 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $100,740 | $17,540 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $100,740 | $17,540 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $66,400 | $11,550 | $54,850 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $66,400 | $11,550 | $54,850 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $66,400 | $11,550 | $54,850 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $60,590 | $10,960 | $49,630 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $60,590 | $10,960 | $49,630 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $60,590 | $10,960 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $48,440 | $8,750 | $39,690 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $48,440 | $8,750 | $39,690 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $48,440 | $8,750 | $39,690 |
| 2013 | $2,340 | $45,360 | $10,500 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map