1365 Macarthur Rd Madison, WI 53714
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Macarthur Rd, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $272,701, approximately $324 per square foot. 1365 Macarthur Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
County Of Dane
Bought by
Harold E Forbes Estate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Dane County Clerk
Bought by
Dane County Treasurer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold E Forbes Estate | -- | None Available | |
| Dane County Treasurer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $228,600 | $59,300 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $8,726 | $207,800 | $59,300 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $188,900 | $53,900 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $150,200 | $38,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $143,000 | $36,200 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $132,400 | $36,200 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $123,700 | $33,800 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $117,800 | $33,800 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $115,600 | $32,200 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $115,600 | $32,200 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $2,386 | $111,200 | $31,000 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map