NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1365 Mayflower Ave Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated Value: $351,907 - $416,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,494 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1365 Mayflower Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $374,727, approximately $150 per square foot. 1365 Mayflower Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Declara Galliers Richard J and Declara Richard James Galliers
Bought by
Galliers Gail E and Galliers Richard
Current Estimated Value
$369,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Galliers Richard J and Galliers Gail E
Bought by
Galliers Richard J and Galliers Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Galliers Richard James
Bought by
Declara Galliers Richard James and Declara Richard James Galliers

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Cross Kenneth W
Bought by
Galliers Richard J and Galliers Cleola L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Barrett Jacqueline Scott
Bought by
Cross Kenneth W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Declara Galliers Richard James -- --
Galliers Richard J $178,500 --
Cross Kenneth W $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Galliers Richard J $50,000
Previous Owner Cross Kenneth W $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,728 $129,470 -- --
2024 $1,681 $125,830 -- --
2023 $1,681 $122,170 $0 $0
2022 $1,563 $118,620 $0 $0
2021 $1,577 $115,170 $0 $0
2020 $1,487 $113,580 $0 $0
2019 $1,422 $111,030 $0 $0
2018 $1,411 $108,960 $0 $0
2017 $1,400 $106,720 $0 $0
2016 $1,407 $104,530 $23,000 $81,530
2015 $1,437 $103,810 $23,000 $80,810
2014 $1,440 $102,990 $18,000 $84,990
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.