1365 N Broad St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $850,312
Studio
--
Bath
786,258
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 N Broad St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $850,312, approximately $1 per square foot. 1365 N Broad St is a home located in Chowan County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Downum Nancy G and Downum Allen F
Bought by
Old Hickory Buildings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Hickory Buildings Llc | $6,000 | Attorney Only | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $605,385 | $90,781 | $514,604 |
| 2024 | $6,811 | $605,385 | $90,781 | $514,604 |
| 2023 | $6,629 | $605,385 | $90,781 | $514,604 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $605,385 | $90,781 | $514,604 |
| 2021 | $7,574 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
| 2018 | $7,381 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
| 2016 | $7,252 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
| 2015 | $7,155 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
| 2014 | $6,897 | $644,590 | $386,830 | $257,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map