Seller's Agent in 2023
Christina Switzer
Sam Switzer Realty LLC
(419) 438-3073
80 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,129 - $292,000
Coming soon! Just add a few of your personal touches to update & make this home your own. Built by Kahle builders, this 1 owner home is ready for its next owner. Located in one of the areas most desired neighborhoods. Featuring cathedral ceiling in the living room along with the bank of windows overlooking the water, fireplace & wet bar. There is a breakfast nook area and a dining room(most recently used as a den). Patio doors from the breakfast nook & the master bedroom w/ ensuite lead out to the composite deck overlooking the water. Set up your showing today. Roof 2010
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sam Switzer Realty LLC License #2013000177 Listed on: 03/30/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Wagner Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Karen L | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peio Deanna M | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Karen L | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $77,500 | $12,760 | $64,740 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $77,500 | $12,760 | $64,740 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $77,500 | $12,760 | $64,740 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $63,960 | $12,760 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $63,960 | $12,760 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $63,960 | $12,760 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $60,880 | $12,760 | $48,120 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $60,880 | $12,760 | $48,120 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $60,879 | $12,757 | $48,122 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $54,894 | $12,726 | $42,168 |
| 2015 | $858 | $54,894 | $12,726 | $42,168 |
| 2014 | $858 | $54,894 | $12,726 | $42,168 |
| 2013 | $858 | $54,894 | $12,726 | $42,168 |
| 2012 | $858 | $54,894 | $12,726 | $42,168 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christina Switzer
Sam Switzer Realty LLC
(419) 438-3073
80 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gary Ries
Sam Switzer Realty LLC
(419) 784-1950
30 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6099791
APN: J05-0182-A-070-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.