Estimated Value: $139,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Warren Rd, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $151,229, approximately $153 per square foot. 1365 Warren Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Tagli Shelly Manness and Tagli Thomas J
Bought by
Monica Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Johnston Johnny Corbett
Bought by
Johnston Vonnie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Main Junie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Debra | -- | -- | |
| Johnston Vonnie G | -- | -- | |
| Main Junie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $82,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $652 | $82,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $82,695 | $0 | $0 |