13650 Ash Cir Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13650 Ash Cir, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $480,018, approximately $278 per square foot. 13650 Ash Cir is a home with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Xu Yueming and Cheng Xiaoqin
Bought by
Xu Yueming and Cheng Xiaoqin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cheng Xiaoqin and Xu Yueming
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Yueming | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Xiaoqin | $405,138 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $36,380 | $6,940 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $33,440 | $6,380 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $38,090 | $6,430 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $28,600 | $5,910 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $28,600 | $5,910 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $30,030 | $5,010 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $780 | $3,770 | $3,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map