Estimated Value: $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13650 County Road 4040, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 13650 County Road 4040 is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School and Rolla Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $10,730 | $7,170 | $3,560 |
| 2024 | $691 | $13,530 | $9,970 | $3,560 |
| 2023 | $695 | $13,530 | $9,970 | $3,560 |
| 2022 | $585 | $13,530 | $9,970 | $3,560 |
| 2021 | $590 | $13,530 | $9,970 | $3,560 |
| 2020 | $603 | $13,530 | $9,970 | $3,560 |
| 2019 | $518 | $11,700 | $9,970 | $1,730 |
| 2018 | $514 | $11,700 | $9,970 | $1,730 |
| 2017 | $954 | $21,760 | $9,970 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $921 | $21,760 | $9,970 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,320 | $6,140 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,270 | $6,090 | $5,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map