13651 Bellerose Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13651 Bellerose Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $653,971, approximately $605 per square foot. 13651 Bellerose Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Ku Bon Sin and Estate Of Chong Ryol Ku
Bought by
Ku Bon Sin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Ku Cha Yong and Ku Chong Ryol
Bought by
Ku Chong Ryol and Ku Bon Sin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ku Bon Sin | -- | None Available | |
| Ku Chong Ryol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $613,990 | $259,000 | $354,990 |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $547,970 | $249,000 | $298,970 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $506,090 | $229,000 | $277,090 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $475,670 | $214,000 | $261,670 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $449,630 | $199,000 | $250,630 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $422,660 | $194,000 | $228,660 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $385,340 | $190,000 | $195,340 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $381,410 | $188,000 | $193,410 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | $383,560 | $188,000 | $195,560 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $383,560 | $188,000 | $195,560 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $375,730 | $184,000 | $191,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map