NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13652 73rd St South Haven, MI 49090

Estimated Value: $518,000 - $566,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,613 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $480,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,250 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Gazebo
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

Large Brick Rancher with 40 x 80 pole barn! Sitting on almost 3 acres of land, this spacious home is located on a private drive just outside of town. In addition to the 2613 SF of above grade living space, the home features 2 sunrooms, a gazebo, and a deck! The main level has a dining area and a formal dining room, a living room and a family room! The full basement offers plenty of storage or rec space. The pole barn has a concrete floor, electric, 12' door with opener, and enough space for a fleet of RV's, cars, or boats. If you need a little elbow room, check this home out right away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Seiler

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt License #6506021485 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan McFadden

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 2.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 238 x 531
  • Property fronts a private road

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,613 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,340

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

2.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 204.75
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 238 x 531
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2613.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 4340.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: res
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Heater:Propane2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Utilities Attached:Telephone Line: Yes
  • Additional Items:LP Tank Rented: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 2613.0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, LP Tank Rented, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 2613.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 2613.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • List Price: 535000.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: 3 Season Room, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Features:Gazebo: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features 3 Season Room: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Main Level
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Connected
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.9
  • Lot Size Area: 2.9
  • Lot Dimensions: 238 x 531
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 126324.0
  • Zoning Description: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4340.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Ryan McFadden
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-10.28%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$541,580

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Todd Michael R $480,000 Chicago Title
Todd Michael R $480,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $480,000 -10.3% $184 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $535,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,335 $310,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,121 $312,800 $0 $0
2023 $2,020 $263,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,913 $217,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,706 $177,600 $10,700 $166,900
2020 $3,662 $175,200 $10,700 $164,500
2019 $3,475 $173,600 $173,600 $0
2018 $3,419 $169,200 $169,200 $0
2016 $3,041 $133,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,896 $133,200 $0 $0
2014 $3,056 $97,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $95,000 $95,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25021707

MichRIC

APN: 80-17-023-038-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.