13655 Fallow Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,265 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,449
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13655 Fallow Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $517,316, approximately $211 per square foot. 13655 Fallow Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Bauer Wayne and Bauer Carol
Bought by
Bauer Revocable Trust and Bauer Carol Jean Bauer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Bauer Wayne and Bauer Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Bauer Wayne | $278,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,527 | $137,879 | $25,165 | $112,714 |
| 2023 | $8,270 | $124,687 | $22,757 | $101,930 |
| 2022 | $8,298 | $114,961 | $20,982 | $93,979 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $108,128 | $19,735 | $88,393 |
| 2020 | $7,933 | $105,367 | $19,231 | $86,136 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $101,130 | $18,458 | $82,672 |
| 2018 | $7,921 | $103,128 | $17,323 | $85,805 |
| 2017 | $7,362 | $98,208 | $16,497 | $81,711 |
| 2016 | $6,795 | $93,495 | $15,705 | $77,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,303 | $14,833 | $73,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,098 | $14,833 | $60,265 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,475 | $15,105 | $61,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map