13655 Hemlock Rd Chesaning, MI 48616
Estimated Value: $172,421 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13655 Hemlock Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616 and is currently estimated at $199,807, approximately $112 per square foot. 13655 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $450 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $429 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $45,900 | $15,000 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $374 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,100 | $0 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map