13655 Hemlock Rd Huntley, IL 60142
South Huntley-Kane County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13655 Hemlock Rd, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $281,889, approximately $236 per square foot. 13655 Hemlock Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Iverson Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Faries Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Linda | $164,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South | |
| Faries Kathleen A | $165,000 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faries Kathleen A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,900 | $71,738 | $14,987 | $56,751 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $64,874 | $13,553 | $51,321 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $59,814 | $12,496 | $47,318 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $56,258 | $11,753 | $44,505 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $54,822 | $11,453 | $43,369 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $52,617 | $10,992 | $41,625 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $42,012 | $10,316 | $31,696 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $40,008 | $9,824 | $30,184 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $38,089 | $9,353 | $28,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,974 | $8,834 | $27,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,409 | $8,834 | $26,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,058 | $8,996 | $27,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map