Estimated Value: $45,000 - $276,588
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13657 E 168th St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $151,897, approximately $84 per square foot. 13657 E 168th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bixby Central Intermediate School, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Young Trevor and Young Sherri A
Bought by
Otoole Tim A and Otoole Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,259
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Howard Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Young Trevor and Young Sherri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Tim A | $169,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Young Trevor | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otoole Tim A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Trevor | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $19,706 | $7,929 | $11,777 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $19,706 | $7,929 | $11,777 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $19,706 | $7,929 | $11,777 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $19,520 | $7,854 | $11,666 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $18,590 | $7,480 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map