13657 E Yale Ave Unit B Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $214,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13657 E Yale Ave Unit B, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $194,589, approximately $227 per square foot. 13657 E Yale Ave Unit B is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Eastridge Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Phifer Barbara L
Bought by
Delph Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,089
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Bennett Bennett Nici A Nici A and Bennett Barbara
Bought by
Phifer Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delph Kelly M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Phifer Barbara L | $39,500 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |