NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13658 24th Ct N Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Estimated Value: $682,000 - $954,068

2 Beds
1 Bath
901 Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2019

Last sale price $330,000 $366 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,031 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Waterfront
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Western Pines Community Middle School Rated A-
  • 3.82 Acre Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2019

CAR LOVERS DREAM!! 3.8 ACRES, 3 LOTS COMBINED, SFH HOUSE 2/1 UPDATED KITCHEN, FLOORS, IMPACT WINDOWS, GREAT ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, WITH 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, SEPARATE STEAL BUILDING THAT CAN HOUSE 10 CARS, BUILT IN FANS, SHELVES, AIR COMPRESSOR WITH MULTI LARGE DOORS. SFH AND STEAL BUILDING HAVE METAL ROOFS, 2 PONDS, MULTI SHEDS/STORAGE/BARNS AND MOST IMPORTANT CLOSE TO OKEECHOBEE RD AND WELLINGTON FOR EASY ACCESS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Trub

United Realty Group, Inc License #3268258 Listed on: 03/19/2019

United Realty Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Rosen

Residential Team Realty LLC License #3061348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 3.82 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AR(cit

Parking

  • 10 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pond
  • Canal
  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 901 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41414317015250190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3.82 Acres

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Please use GPS or OKEECHOBEE WEST OF 441 AND GO NORTH ON F ROAD. THEN LEFT TO 24TH COURT NORTH. PROPERTY ON SOUTH SIDE
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 901.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 10.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 10.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 41414317015250190
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.82
  • Lot Size: 62.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 166399.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AR(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8464.37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Minden Hugh
Bought by
Joseph Phanor
Current Estimated Value
$813,767

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2019
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.68%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Belinsky Jennifer and Guenot Tina
Bought by
Wang Qian
Seller's Agent
Roi Danon
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tong Chen
Keller Williams Realty/P B
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$114,900
-25.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Ziembo Victor and Ziembo Victor J
Bought by
Ziembo Victor and Victor J Ziembo Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Joseph Phanor -- None Listed On Document
Vonminden Hugh Von $330,000 K Title Company Llc
Wang Qian $335,000 Mitchell Land & Title Inc
Ziembo Victor -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vonminden Hugh Von $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $366 / Sq Ft
03/31/2019 03/31/19 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 For Sale $340,000 +1.5% $377 / Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $335,000 -25.5% $335 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 For Sale $449,900 -- $449 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,286 $410,159 -- --
2024 $8,286 $398,600 -- --
2023 $8,058 $386,990 $0 $0
2022 $7,973 $375,718 $0 $0
2021 $7,976 $364,775 $0 $0
2020 $7,924 $359,739 $239,527 $120,212
2019 $8,599 $347,379 $217,751 $129,628
2018 $8,464 $350,086 $217,666 $132,420
2017 $7,642 $338,910 $187,643 $151,267
2016 $7,192 $318,352 $0 $0
2015 $2,876 $134,167 $0 $0
2014 $2,944 $133,102 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10512693

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 41-41-43-17-01-525-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.