13658 Via Flora Unit 490 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Palm Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,867 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13658 Via Flora Unit 490, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $179,967, approximately $171 per square foot. 13658 Via Flora Unit 490 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Estrada Duran and Estrada Daysi
Bought by
Borg Sheri L and Masser Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Patricia Dell Isola Victor and Hearn Patricia O
Bought by
Estrada Duran Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Josephine Louis and Josephine Pareti
Bought by
Dellisola Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Sheri L | $190,000 | Delray Beach Title | |