1366 Denton Rd Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $143,216
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Denton Rd, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $99,072, approximately $144 per square foot. 1366 Denton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Bought by
Berry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $10,130 | $4,360 | $5,770 |
| 2024 | $440 | $8,130 | $4,620 | $3,510 |
| 2023 | $440 | $8,130 | $4,620 | $3,510 |
| 2022 | $440 | $8,130 | $4,620 | $3,510 |
| 2021 | $440 | $8,130 | $4,620 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $440 | $8,130 | $4,620 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $419 | $7,840 | $4,780 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $404 | $7,840 | $4,780 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $343 | $7,840 | $4,780 | $3,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,550 | $4,660 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,550 | $4,660 | $3,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,550 | $4,660 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map