Estimated Value: $43,971 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 E Juliah Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $50,243, approximately $50 per square foot. 1366 E Juliah Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Beecher High School, The New Standard Academy, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Smith Jonquel D
Bought by
Immaculate Homes & Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Smith Jonquel D
Bought by
Immaculate Homes & Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Smith Bobble J
Bought by
Smith Jonquel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Smith Bobbie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Homes & Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Immaculate Homes & Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jonquel D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Bobbie J | $1,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |