1366 Hitchingpost Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $459,011
Studio
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Hitchingpost Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $448,003, approximately $241 per square foot. 1366 Hitchingpost Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Goddard Daniel W and Goddard Kathy E
Bought by
Cornblatt Craig M and Cornblatt Robin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Reuling Mark E and Reuling Diana L
Bought by
Goddard Daniel W and Goddard Kathy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Hash Louis Edwin
Bought by
Reuling Mark E and Reuling Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornblatt Craig M | $183,000 | -- | |
| Goddard Daniel W | $145,000 | -- | |
| Reuling Mark E | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reuling Mark E | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Goddard Daniel W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $368,900 | $119,100 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $336,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $270,500 | $89,100 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $241,100 | $70,400 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $232,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map