Estimated Value: $131,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Main St, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $147,912, approximately $132 per square foot. 1366 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Rackliff Sandra J
Bought by
Taylor Dennis R and Taylor Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dennis R | $50,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Dennis R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $115,730 | $41,730 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2020 | $993 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2015 | $979 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
| 2014 | $894 | $56,740 | $18,250 | $38,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map