1366 Mistover Dr Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Mistover Dr, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $312,814, approximately $353 per square foot. 1366 Mistover Dr is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,489 | $244,100 | $124,300 | $119,800 |
| 2025 | $1,066 | $174,800 | $113,800 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $401,600 | $340,600 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $401,600 | $340,600 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $401,600 | $340,600 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $401,600 | $340,600 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $401,600 | $340,600 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $404,200 | $346,600 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $404,200 | $346,600 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $980 | $404,200 | $346,600 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $404,200 | $346,600 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $450 | $404,200 | $346,600 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $450 | $404,200 | $346,600 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map