13660 W Burleigh Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13660 W Burleigh Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $480,157, approximately $257 per square foot. 13660 W Burleigh Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Reina Filippo M
Bought by
Roccalula Development & Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,550
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
Reina Franca and Reina Lorenzo
Bought by
Reina Filippo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Reina Filippo
Bought by
Reina Filippo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roccalula Development & Investments Llc | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Reina Filippo | -- | Equity Natl Title & Closing | |
| Reina Filippo | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roccalula Development & Investments Llc | $286,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Reina Filippo | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,588 | $240,000 | $94,500 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $240,000 | $94,500 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $186,000 | $95,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $186,000 | $95,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $186,000 | $95,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $186,000 | $95,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $195,900 | $100,000 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $195,900 | $100,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $195,900 | $100,000 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $195,900 | $100,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $195,900 | $100,000 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $195,900 | $100,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map