13668 Leech Rd Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $84,838 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13668 Leech Rd, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $121,613, approximately $80 per square foot. 13668 Leech Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Bought by
Harvey Jerod Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jerod Lee | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $793 | $21,831 | $5,831 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $713 | $19,405 | $5,183 | $14,222 |
| 2022 | $667 | $17,721 | $4,733 | $12,988 |
| 2021 | $618 | $16,258 | $4,342 | $11,916 |
| 2020 | $611 | $15,939 | $4,257 | $11,682 |
| 2019 | $579 | $14,968 | $3,998 | $10,970 |
| 2018 | $956 | $14,288 | $3,467 | $10,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map