13668 Shady Ln Monroe, MI 48161
Bolles Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $281,172
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13668 Shady Ln, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $257,043, approximately $192 per square foot. 13668 Shady Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $146,800 | $13,600 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $126,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $126,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $100,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $79,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $79,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map