13669 Laplaisance Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Bolles Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $343,044
Studio
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13669 Laplaisance Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $302,011, approximately $157 per square foot. 13669 Laplaisance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Applin William Michael and Applin Susan F
Bought by
Applin W Michael W and Applin Susan F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applin W Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $197,050 | $34,950 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $196,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $122,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $122,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $113,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map