1367 Saint Regis Dr Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Saint Regis Dr, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $199,665, approximately $193 per square foot. 1367 Saint Regis Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $164,098 | $19,141 | $144,957 |
| 2024 | $912 | $164,098 | $19,141 | $144,957 |
| 2023 | $847 | $164,098 | $19,141 | $144,957 |
| 2022 | $644 | $84,101 | $25,515 | $58,586 |
| 2021 | $653 | $84,101 | $25,515 | $58,586 |
| 2020 | $661 | $84,101 | $25,515 | $58,586 |
| 2019 | $656 | $84,101 | $25,515 | $58,586 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,101 | $25,515 | $58,586 |
| 2017 | $580 | $84,101 | $25,515 | $58,586 |
| 2016 | $611 | $88,524 | $25,515 | $63,009 |
| 2015 | $608 | $88,524 | $25,515 | $63,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,524 | $25,515 | $63,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map